Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
Kyle, James (1890-92); Unknown
Topic Started: Jan 19 2013, 12:11 AM (1,400 Views)
steve

http://www.thecelticwiki.com/page/Kyle%2C+James

Fullname: James Kyle
aka: Fish Kyle
Born: 22 Sep 1870
Birthplace: Glasgow
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
steve

If his birth date is correct, James's full name is James Hudson Kyle.

Name:James Hudson Kyle
Gender:Male
Birth Date:22 Sep 1870
Birth Place:Cathcart,Renfrew,Scotland
Father:John Kyle
Mother:Jane Bruce

Family moved en masse to Dover by 1901, without James.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · Players K to L · Next Topic »
Add Reply