Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
Gray, John (1900-02); Unknown - South Africa?
Topic Started: Aug 28 2012, 11:51 PM (801 Views)
steve

http://www.thecelticwiki.com/page/Gray%2C+John

Fullname: John Lyon Gray
aka: John Gray
Born: May 4th 1881
Birthplace: Stenhousemuir

AotC: "John emigrated to South Africa in 1902 to work for the Imperial Railway company at Salt River"
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
steve

Possible death match on Scotlands People

GRAY
JOHN LYON
62
1943
485/A 143
Larbert
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · Players F to J · Next Topic »
Add Reply