Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
Kurila, John (1958-62); Date + Place of Death (6 March 2018, Glasgow)
Topic Started: Mar 6 2018, 01:49 PM (211 Views)
joebloggscity
Member Avatar

wiki: http://www.thecelticwiki.com/page/Kurila%2C+John

Personal
Fullname: John Kurila
aka: Kurila the Gorilla
Born: 19 April 1941
Birthplace: Glasgow
Signed: 5 Aug 1958
Left: 1 May 1962 (free)
Position: Centre-half, defence
Debut: Celtic 0-2 Motherwell, 8 April 1959
Internationals: none

Posted Image
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · Players K to L · Next Topic »
Add Reply