Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
John Kurila has passed away; 1941-2018
Topic Started: Mar 6 2018, 01:48 PM (288 Views)
joebloggscity
Member Avatar

wiki: http://www.thecelticwiki.com/page/Kurila%2C+John

Personal
Fullname: John Kurila
aka: Kurila the Gorilla
Born: 19 April 1941
Birthplace: Glasgow
Signed: 5 Aug 1958
Left: 1 May 1962 (free)
Position: Centre-half, defence
Debut: Celtic 0-2 Motherwell, 8 April 1959
Internationals: none

Posted Image

Celtic Graves: http://celticgraves.com/topic/30197566/

Edited by joebloggscity, Mar 6 2018, 02:08 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · General Discussion Forum · Next Topic »
Add Reply