Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
Kelly, John (1938-39)
Topic Started: Dec 3 2015, 12:05 PM (505 Views)
joebloggscity
Member Avatar

http://www.thecelticwiki.com/page/Kelly%2C+John+%281938-39%29

Personal
Fullname: John Carmichael Kelly
aka: Jock, Johnny Kelly
Born: 21 Feb 1921
Died: [2001] - needs confirmed
Birthplace: Paisley
Signed: 2 Nov 1938
Left: Sep 1941 (to Morton)
Position: Outside-left
Debut: Celtic 2-1 Cowndenbeath, League, Aug 26, 1939.
Internationals: Scotland
International Caps: 2
International Goals: 0


posted today in KDS
Posted Image
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · Players K to L · Next Topic »
Add Reply