Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
Robertson, David (1930-31); Unknown
Topic Started: Nov 26 2014, 06:14 PM (735 Views)
steve

http://www.thecelticwiki.com/page/Robertson%2C+David

Fullname: David Vallance Robertson
aka: David Robertson
Born: 16 Aug 1906
Died:
Birthplace: Kirkcaldy
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
steve

A David Vallance Robertson died in Kircaldy in 1981
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
viewpark_tims

Alphabet of Celts:

Born: 16/08/1906

Died: Not Stated

Wiki Page:

Born: 16/08/1906

Died: Not Stated

Register House Visit:

Assuming the birth date in the Alphabet of Celts is correct, I found the following:

Born: 16/08/1906 (Parents John Robertson & Janet Walsh)

Married: Date not known but married Christina Flockhart Ritchie or Bell

Died: 22/11/1981 (Parents John Robertson & Janet Walsh)

Again need to check for an obituary to confirm that the death was of a Celtic player
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
joebloggscity
Member Avatar

please note, a relative of David Robertson on Twitter has confirmed the date of death you have on record above is correct:
*the Celtic wiki tweet was my grandad..👇

Robertson✌🇵🇸‏ @raith1972 4h4 hours ago
Replying to @joebloggscity

Hi m8.Thanks for the feedback..The info @CelticGraves has on there forum regarding d.o.d is correct..


Twitter: @raith1972
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
viewpark_tims

joebloggscity
Apr 17 2017, 01:09 PM
please note, a relative of David Robertson on Twitter has confirmed the date of death you have on record above is correct:
*the Celtic wiki tweet was my grandad..👇

Robertson✌🇵🇸‏ @raith1972 4h4 hours ago
Replying to @joebloggscity

Hi m8.Thanks for the feedback..The info @CelticGraves has on there forum regarding d.o.d is correct..


Twitter: @raith1972
:thumbsup:
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · Players P to S · Next Topic »
Add Reply